Fitch 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
464 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing   Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing   Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Football  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (2OT)  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Football  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/20  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/23, Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Virtual meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  New London  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  New London  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Football  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Virtual meet 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Skills Competition V-Combine Event  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m., Facility to Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:30 a.m., Facility to Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  2020 ECC CROSS COUNTRY POSTSEASON EXPERIENCE  Away - Harkness State Park
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-New School-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  2020 ECC CROSS COUNTRY POSTSEASON EXPERIENCE  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS-Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing   Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing   Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-70  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Bernard, Waterford  Away - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/20, Time to 8:45 a.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-33     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-32  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-25     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-32     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-60  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:30 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Waterford  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-23  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Bernard  Away - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing   Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-42     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/27  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Baseball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Montville  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-EL Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Nate McCormack 44 Casey Adams 44 Jack Kramer 43 (Medalist) Jack Nystrom 63 Jeffrey Meuse 70 Won 5-2     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Tue., 4/13  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Nate McCormack 49 Casey Adams 50 Jack Kramer 45 (Medalist) Jack Nystrom 65 Jeffrey Meuse 74 Loss 4.5-2.5  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  New London  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/18  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 41 (Medalist) Casey Adams 51 Nate McCormack 44 Elliot Reese 49 Jack Nystrom 65 Jeffrey Meuse 68 Won 7-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  New London  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (6)     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5 (15)     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 42 (Medalist) Casey Adams 51 Nate McCormack 46 Elliot Reese 52 Jack Nystrom 59 Jeffrey Meuse Won 6-1     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 53 Casey Adams 49 Nate McCormack 42 Elliot Reese 50 Jack Nystrom 54 Jeffrey Meuse Loss 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 42 Nate McCormack 47 Casey Adams 49 Elliot Reese 48 Jack Nystrom 59 Jeffrey Meuse 63 Loss 3-4     
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Court 6
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 45 Nate McCormack 49 Casey Adams 51 Elliot Reese 56 Jack Nystrom 59 Jeffrey Meuse 64 Loss 0-7     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 45 Nate McCormack 39 Casey Adams 47 Elliot Reese 47 Jack Nystrom 60 Jeffrey Meuse 56 Won 6-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 50 Nate McCormack 39 Casey Adams 52 Elliot Reese 49 Jack Nystrom 63 Jeffrey Meuse 70 Won 4-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-12  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 48 Nate McCormack 50 Casey Adams 50 Elliot Reese 50 Jack Nystrom 65 Jeffrey Meuse 66 Loss 1.5-5.5     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (9)     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-19     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (6)  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2 (6)  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing   Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Nate McCormack 39 Casey Adams 50 Elliot Reese 51 Jack Nystrom 75 Jeffrey Meuse 66 Loss 2-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  FR Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-9     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 41 Nate McCormack 48 Casey Adams 50 Elliot Reese 45 Jack Nystrom 69 Jeffrey Meuse 67 Loss 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 43 Nate McCormack 44 Casey Adams 48 Elliot Reese 50 Jack Nystrom 60 Jeffrey Meuse 66 Won 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham, Killingly  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Court 6
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 41 Nate McCormack 47 Casey Adams 46 Elliot Reese 47 Jack Nystrom 60 Jeffrey Meuse 64 Won 5-2     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 46 Nate McCormack 41 Casey Adams 48 Elliot Reese 45 Jack Nystrom 60 Jeffrey Meuse 61 Won 4-3     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Veteran Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m., Facility to Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECCs  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Track Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECCs  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Track Championship  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Montville  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Tue., 5/25  V   BaconAcademy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Plainfield  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jack Kramer 48 Nate McCormack 52 Casey Adams 49 Elliot Reese 51 Jack Nystrom 60 Vs PLainfield Won 6-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 21-8     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  Ecc Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    Finished 3rd with 344     
    Thu., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Fitch Athletic Awards  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Sat., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing   Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    Quaified 19th Finished 16th     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.