Gilbert 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
232 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:40 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:40 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:40 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:35 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:40 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:40 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/2
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-51     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-30     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-72     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-77     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-16     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-53     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-32  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-8     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-56     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-20     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-54     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-58     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-31     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-77     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-27     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-69     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-27     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-28     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-30     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-27     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-13     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-77     
    Fri., 3/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-37     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM  Scrimmage 
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1  2:30 PM (Activity Bus)   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert-264 Terryville/Thomaston-238 (Gilbert 0-1 League Record)     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert-280 Wolcott Tech-221 Nonnewaug-239 (Non-League Match)     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Boys and Girls Track will ride together.)   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert- 240 Housatonic- 199 Wamogo- 272 (Gilbert 1-2 League Record)     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert- 256 Northwestern- 217 Litchfield- 177 (Gilbert 1-3 League Record) *Match only against Litchfield*     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert- 238 Shepaug- 251 Terryville/ Thomaston- 220 (Gilbert 2-4 League Record)     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert- 217 Northwestern- 221 Wamogo- 280 (Gilbert 4-4 League Record)     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert- 237 Litchfield- 190 (Gilbert 4-5 League Record)     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM (Activity Bus)   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert- 249 Nonnewaug-207 (Gilbert 4-6 League Record)     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Plumb Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Boys and Girls track ride together in one bus)   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Plumb Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Boys and Girls track ride together in one bus)   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  2:30 PM (Activity Bus)   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  2:30 PM  Early release at 2:00 pm. 
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert- 200 Housatonic- 185 Shepaug- 231 (Gilbert 5-7 League Record)     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert- 216 Northwestern- 226 Nonnewaug- 200 (Gilbert 6-8 FINAL League Record)     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  BL Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0 (5)     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys BL Track Championships @ Nystrom Park  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls BL Track Championships @ Nystrom Park  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3 (5)  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Terryville/Thomaston- 212 Gilbert-236     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  BL Tennis Tournament - Semi/Finals  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1 (5)     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival : (Second Day Steeplechase (3000 Meters) Decathlon: 110 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Pole Vault, Discus, 1500 Meter Run Heptathlon: High Jump, Shot Put, 800 Meter Run   Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival : (Second Day Steeplechase (3000 Meters) Decathlon: 110 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Pole Vault, Discus, 1500 Meter Run Heptathlon: High Jump, Shot Put, 800 Meter Run   Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  BL Golf All Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.