Guilford 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
505 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, North Haven  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, North Haven  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  West Haven  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, East Haven, Xavier  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Football  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, East Haven, Mercy  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Sheehan  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Sheehan  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 10/27  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall, TBA  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-29  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV Bkb will travel w/Var Bkb.)   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-27  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 98/Daniel Hand 79     
    Thu., 2/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Co-ed Ski Race at MT Southington - #1  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-36     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 43-42  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-69     
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Intersquad  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.2  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47 (OT)     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-44     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, Shelton  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 59-47  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Amity, West Haven  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 89.50/Shelton 65.50     
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    131.35     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-56     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 123/Amity 62     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 88/Xavier 82     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-42     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-34     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/25  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Co-ed Ski Race at MT Southington - #3  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV Bkb will travel w/Var Bkb.)   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93.5/GNH 92.5     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Shelton  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.5  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-64     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 95/Daniel Hand 76     
    Tue., 3/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Co-ed Ski Race at MT Southington - #2  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-48     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-44  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV Bkb will travel w/Var Bkb.)   
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-63  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Thu., 3/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Co-ed Ski Race at MT Southington - #4  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-34  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV Bkb will travel w/Var Bkb)   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 95/Fairfield Prep 86     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-34     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 89/Amity 86     
    Tue., 3/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Co-ed Ski Race at MT Southington - #5  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 30-66  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Thu., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to ABC Gymnastics-Old Gym
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92/GNH 78     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-40  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.85  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-77     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-27     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-68  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 94/Cheshire 92     
    Tue., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.8  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-28  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship (Virtual)  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-47  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-53  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.95  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-6     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV SB will travel w/Var SB)   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    185  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 102 Foran 41     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Fri., 4/16  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Fri., 4/16  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV SB will travel w/Var SB)   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/18  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    182  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    187  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Sat., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV SB will travel w/Var SB)   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    187  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    173  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V   DanielHand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    174  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-8  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Sat., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    173  1:15 AM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Adams MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    173  1:15 AM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    173  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV SB will travel w/Var SB)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    176  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    178  1:15 AM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    175  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 5/15  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    161  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet @ Bowen Field  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet @ Bowen Field  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  12:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-9     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    166  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV SB will travel w/Var SB)   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet @ TBA  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet @ Cheshire  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, TBA  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Sat., 5/22  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet @ Bowen Field  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet @ Bowen Field  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (GOTK will travel w/BOTK)   
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 AM; 1 Bus (GOTK will travel w/BOTK)   
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (GOTK will travel w/BOTK)   
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (GOTK will travel w/BOTK)   
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (GOTK will travel w/BOTK)