Hamden 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
457 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/29  Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/9  Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/11  Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/13  Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - NORTH BRANFORD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, North Haven  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 30 Guilford 26 Hamden 21 North Haven 30    Senior Night 4:45 pm 
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, North Haven  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 47 Guilford 15 Hamden 16 North Haven 47    Senior Night 4:45pm 
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    Senior Night 4:15pm 
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 82- Mercy 99     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3 3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Senior Night 4:15pm 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
      Senior Night Turf #2 4:45pm 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Night 5:15pm Turf #1 Virtual meet 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 64- Lauralton Hall 122     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2 1    Senior Night 4:15 pm 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 1 0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 30 Cheshire 25 Hamden 42 Daniel Hand 22 Cheshire 42 Daniel Hand 20     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 34 Cheshire 23 Hamden 39 Daniel Hand 19 Cheshire 31 Daniel Hand 26     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79- Amity 99  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4 1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1 0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Branford  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 20 Branford 35      
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Branford  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 21 Branford 36      
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 5 0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 76- Cheshire 99     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 82- North Haven 96     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2 0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6 0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Xavier  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4 1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Mercy  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/boys)   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 81- Hand 89    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2 1     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 90- Mercy 77    Virtual 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Away - TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/boys)   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-East Shore Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-East Shore Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2 1     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  SCC First Round  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-East Shore Park
     
    Cancelled  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-East Shore Park
     
    Cancelled  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-44     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-60     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-71     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 99- L. Hall/Coginchaug 82     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 91- Sheehan 61     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-32     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 110- Foran/Law 75     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/20, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-47     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-60     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    101.9     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 110- Notre Dame 66     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 68-58  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 98 - Shelton 70 Hamden 98- West Haven 74     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-38     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-39  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Foran  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    85.3     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Senior Night 
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 104- LH/Coginchaug 71     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-72     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 90- Sheehan 69     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-29     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    91.5     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 112 - Foran/Law Co-Op 69     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 50-71  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Shelton  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 103- Notre Dame 75     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Shelton  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/boys)   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Jonathan Law  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    89.8     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-65  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 82- West Haven 77     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-30  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    94.5     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Shelton  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/boys)   
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Virtual Championships  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Shelton  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (w/boys)   
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    85.6     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L NA     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 27-8  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L NA  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    ND 156 H 203  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame-West Haven 106.5 Hamden 37.5     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 119.5 Hamden 20.5     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 168 Hamden 192     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    ND 159 Hamden 200     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V   AmityReg  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    FP 167 H 206  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Wilbur Cross 101 2Hamden 44  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Wilbur Cross 91 Hamden 34  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-10     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-1     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 187 Hamden 217  1:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    S 166 H 209     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1. West Haven 61.5 2. Hamden 58.5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1. West Haven 72 2. Hamden 49     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    A 168 H 193     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    C 166 H 206  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Branford 101 Hamden 40     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1. Branford 72 2. Hamden 43     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    X 173 H 201  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Postponed 
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    G 176 H 196     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 83.5 Hamden 47.5      
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 87.5 Hamden 33.5      
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-10  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 163 H 212  1:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/13  V   WestHaven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  3:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Law 176 Hamden 188     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law 174 Hamden 197  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/21  V   Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM (with boys)   
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/29  Baseball  East Haven  Away - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/29  Baseball  North Branford  Away - NORTH BRANFORD
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.