Abbott Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
242 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    Boys: A 49 @ NF 15 Girls: A 25 @ NF 15     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, New Milford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    Boys: A 47 @ N 15 A 50 @ NM 15 Girls: A 43 @ N 16 A 48 @ NM 15     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, New Milford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Boys: A @ B A @ I Girls: A 50 @ B 15 A 50 @ I 15     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Boys: A 49 @ P 15 A 47 @ B 15 Girls: A 50 @ P 15 A 50 @ B 15     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    Boys: A 49 @ NF 15 Girls: A 45 @ NF 18     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate High-Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, New Fairfield  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Wooster Cemetary
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  TBA, New Fairfield  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m., Facility to Wooster Cemetary
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Boys North Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Girls North Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-31     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-10     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-35     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-62     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-29     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Live Stream Link: Shepaug Athletics The Shepaug Spartan YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5JyoIsUqdZPkvUIKsCdkVg 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Live Stream Link: Shepaug Athletics The Shepaug Spartan YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5JyoIsUqdZPkvUIKsCdkVg 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Shepaug will not be traveling to Winsted for this meet; Shepaug will swim this meet virtually on 2/26/21 
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-39     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-30     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Live Stream Link: Shepaug Athletics The Shepaug Spartan YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5JyoIsUqdZPkvUIKsCdkVg 
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-17     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Winsted YMCA-Winstead YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Shepaug will not be traveling to Winsted for this meet; Shepaug will swim this meet virtually on 3/5/21 
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.    Shepaug will not be traveling to Winsted for this meet; Shepaug will swim this meet virtually at Shepaug 
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School
    [Directions] 
    W 70-31     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-28     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Weston  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-11     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-30     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39    CTC Championship 
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Winsted YMCA-Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16(6)     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L - 184-183     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3(5)     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W - 191-267     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 192-167     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2(5)    CTC 
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1    CTC 
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 187-221     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0(5)    CTC 
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CTC 
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 105, Immaculate 16 Barlow 102, Kolbe 13 Barlow 41, Bethel 106     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8(8)     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CTC 
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5(5)    CTC 
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3    CTC 
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3    CTC 
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 207-178     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6(9)    CTC 
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 179     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CTC 
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    212-169     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4    CTC 
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(9)     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L- 204-173     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 79, Newtown 66 Barlow 114, Notre Dame 8     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1    CTC 
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1    CTC 
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 217-196     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5(8)    CTC 
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 83, Brookfield 55  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1    CTC 
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1    CTC 
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 210-204     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5(5)    CTC 
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 210-196     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 86, Pomperaug 60  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 197-174     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W - 184-259     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 83, Stratford 61     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0(5)    CTC 
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Rogers Park Baseball Fields-Mountanville Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7    CTC 
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2(5)     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 188-184     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech, Prince Tech, Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    CTC 
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 236-191     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4    CTC 
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8    CTC 
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 74, Masuk 72     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10    CTC 
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    CTC Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys Championship Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Semi-final 
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Hatters #1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament 
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Tourney 
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.