Holy Cross 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
329 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 19 Watertown 36     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 25 Watertown 30     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 23 Holy Cross 36  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 15 Holy Cross 50  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 18 Torrington 44  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Torrington 50  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/17, Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  TBA   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    118/58     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 74-57     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-29     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-64     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    93/66     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-37     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 75-72     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 78-62     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    84/81     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 80-74     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-34     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-59     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-34     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    96/80     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    71/97     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    97/71     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour, Watertown  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    96/82     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    91/55     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-48     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 94-66     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 70-56     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    102/83     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-75     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Kennedy HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-49     
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-51     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-44     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Palladino-44, Shaker-47, McGarrity-50, Schiavone-50     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/24
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    HC 75 Oxford 51     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 83 WCA 58 Naugatuck 117.5 Holy Cross 32.5     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    HC 84 WCA 48 HC 63 Naugatuck 79     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    HC- Pallidino-40, Mason-48, Schiavone-49, McGarrity-49     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    HC- Pallidino-45, McGarrity-48,Schiavone-50,shaker-51     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 120 Kennedy 15 Holy Cross 113 St. Paul 29     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    HC 113 SP 26 HC108 KEN 35     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HC Palladino-45, Shaker-46, Schiavone-48, McGarity-51     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    HC-Schiavone-45, Palladino-46, Shaker-48, Brodeur-52     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    L 14-10     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)-Waterbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    HC Shaker-40, Palladino-42, Schiavone-53, Mcgerritty-53     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1-1     
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Derby  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 78 Watertown 71 Derby 88 Holy Cross 58     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Derby  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 68 Derby 76 HC 62 Watertown 86     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    HC-Palladino-47,Schiavone-48,Mason-53, Mcgerrity-53     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 107 Oxford 39     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    HC 75 Oxford 51     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - Crosby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    HC Palladino-41, Schiavone-46, Shaker-46, Mason-48     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    HC- Palladino-50, Shaker-51, Mason-48, Schiavone-56     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 90 Sacred Heart 50 Holy Cross 93 Wolcott 51     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    HC 107 SHHS 25 HC 95 Wolcott 50     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Boys Lacrosse  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    HC-Schiavone-40, Palladino-45, Brodeur-51, Mcgerrity-52     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    HC- Brodeur-44, Palladino-45, McGarrity-47, Shaker-48     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 103 Crosby 36 Holy Cross 109 Wilby 24     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.