Kennedy 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
237 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Kennedy HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart  Home - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart  Home - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
     
    L 1-4  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    W 3-0  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby  Home - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby  Home - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    6:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    Postponed  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-91     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    Lost to SHHS 78/43     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-67     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-67     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    lost to THS 81-46     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    lost to whs 88-59     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    L 49-52     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-63     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    lost to woodland 89-49     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-38     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-79     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    lost to oxford 85-56     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    lost 89-49     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    lost     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 82-79     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-16     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 73-53     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-43     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-80     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-62     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross, Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22  TBA   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Derby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Sacred Heart  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Sacred Heart  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:50 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    W 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Seymour  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Seymour  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond
     
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-30  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-24     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Wilby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Breen South South
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Torrington  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Torrington  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Seymour  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, WCA  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, WCA  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
     
    L 0-18  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  WCA  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Crosby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Crosby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Oxford  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Oxford  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - John F. Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.