Innovation 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
149 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Wilcox Tech, Cheney Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Wilcox Tech, TBA, TBA  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 93 Conard 85     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS 94 Conard 84     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, MLC  Home - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, MLC  Home - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, University  Home - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  TBA, University  Home - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 96 - NHS 84  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, University  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, University  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 95 - BHS 79     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 90 - FHS 96     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  Weaver, Capital Prep  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  Weaver, TBA  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Regional Diving Meet (6:15 start/5:15 warm-up)  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Farmington, TBA, Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-22     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-51     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-31     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-45     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-32     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 1-44     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 6-29  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-40     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-56     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-54     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-28     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-39     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 54-14     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-18     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-10     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-40     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-32     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-47  TBA   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Aerospace, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Civic Leadership HS
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Aerospace, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Civic Leadership HS
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Aerospace, Capital Prep, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Aerospace, Capital Prep, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 24-8     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, MLC, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, MLC, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-5  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Aerospace, Classical Magnet, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Aerospace, Classical Magnet, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    W 30-20     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  MLC  Away - McAuliffe Park-McAuliffe Pony Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 21-9     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Capital Prep, MLC, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Capital Prep, MLC, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-20     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    W 31-19     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Away - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, MLC, Civic Leadership, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, MLC, Civic Leadership, University, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 26-6     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 21-9     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  University/Classical  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    L 26-0     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.