Morgan 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
387 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  9:45 AM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    B&G Senior Celebration 
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Celebration 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Senior Celebration 
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Celebration 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/19  V Football  OSW  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Senior Celebration 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33    Coginchaug White 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Intersquad 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34    Coginchaug Blue 
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:55 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  JV Field Hockey  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 37-38(OT)    Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyfcyCpxl0J2Mq9p_WnQm3A 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 18-36  3:15 PM  Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyfcyCpxl0J2Mq9p_WnQm3A 
    Thu., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-24    Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCyOfTA1_ciXBCQLCP6_Dyw 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-52  2:45 PM  Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCyOfTA1_ciXBCQLCP6_Dyw 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Morgan, Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    123.30     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Morgan, Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.15     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-34    Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8zqiXjIbtJP5SXUFGh2KKw 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37  3:30 PM  Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8zqiXjIbtJP5SXUFGh2KKw 
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM  Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8zqiXjIbtJP5SXUFGh2KKw 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-53    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-29    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-17    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-27  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.80     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Mon., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM  JV/Novice 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 48-21     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-29     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-53  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-28    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-27    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    JV/Novice Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.30     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-40    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-42    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Thu., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-31  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Northwest Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-25    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-50    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-42    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-60  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-47     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-23  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-27    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-11    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Morgan, Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.85     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hale Ray  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-65    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-43    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 49-65  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-33    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-39    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct 
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Coginchaug, Old Lyme  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.40  TBA   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-45     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Postseason  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-46     
    Thu., 3/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54     
    Sat., 3/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    SLC Championships 
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  8:40 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-11     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Portland 162, Morgan 175    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  9:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 185, Old Saybrook 208 (league)     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 150, Morgan 172     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 193, Hale-Ray 242 (league)  2:05 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 181, Old Lyme 185    Non-League 
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 184, North Branford 203 (league)     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Portland 161, Morgan 193 (league)  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:05 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 182, Old Saybrook 195  2:05 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 180, Valley 215 (league)  2:05 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 177, Old Lyme 195 (league)  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 178, Coginchaug 181 (league)     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 173, Cromwell 183 (league)     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 180, HK 205 (league)  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Shoreline Tournament   Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship @ Stanley  Away - Not Listed
     
    Morgan 357 (3rd in tournament; 3rd in overall league)  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 174, Hale-Ray 215     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 159, Morgan 185  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.