New Fairfield 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
480 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    brookfield96 New Fairfield 88  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    NF 15 Abbott Tech 49     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    NF 15 Abbott Tech 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    B/IM 94 NF 86     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    B/IM 93 NF 84     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Brookfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    NF 40 Pomperaug 21 NF 21 Brookfield 39  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Brookfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    NF 24 Pomperaug 31 NF 20 Brookfield 37  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Milford  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Football  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Football  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Milford  Away - Immaculate High-Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/29  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 84 Pomp 96     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Abbott Tech  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Abbott Tech  Away - Immaculate High-Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, Abbott Tech  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Wooster Cemetary
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  TBA, Abbott Tech  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m., Facility to Wooster Cemetary
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 86 New Milford 95     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Boys North Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Girls North Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  SWC North JV Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  SWC North JV Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Virtual Swim Meet  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship - North Region  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  NFHS Peace Project  Home - New Fairfield High-Upper Multi-Purpose
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59  4:45 PM (V/JV)   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-26     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 91 New Fairield 66     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-45     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-28     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-62     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-38 OT     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-16     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96 New Fairfield 72  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-64     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF61 Pomp 93  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-54     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    NF 71 Brook 91  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 98 Bunnell/ Stratford 70     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 98 Bunnell/ Stratford 70     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-58     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM (V/JV)   
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 69 NM 88     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-22     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-44     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Thu., 3/11  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV)   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 65 Barl/Beth 53     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 67 Nasik 96  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-18     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Bethel Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Bethel Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Virtual Swim Meet  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, TBA, TBA, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Fairfield HS-Pool
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Just varsity)   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM (V/JV Together)   
    Sat., 4/3  JV Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Just varsity)   
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Just varsity)   
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM (with softball)   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-13     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM (with baseball)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 PM (just FR)   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L - 184-183     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM (with JV softball)   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W - 191-267     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  9:15 AM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:15 PM (with JV baseball)   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:15 PM (with varsity softball)   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (just FR)   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  4:00 PM (with JV)   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (with varsity)   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  8:45 AM (with JV softball)   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM (with JV baseball)   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 192-167     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  1:15 PM (with JV)   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  1:15 PM (with varsity)   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (with girls)   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (with boys)   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:15 PM (with varsity softball)   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (with JV softball)   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 187-221     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM (with JV baseball)   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:30 PM (just varsity)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3  2:15 PM (with varsity softball)   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (with JV softball)   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  1:45 PM (with JV)   
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  2:15 PM (with varsity baseball)   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM (with JV baseball)   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:30 PM (with varsity softball)   
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 207-178     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  2:30 PM (with varsity baseball)   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 179     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2    Senior Night 
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    212-169     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM (just JV)   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L- 204-173     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  2:30 PM (just varsity)   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 26-10  9:30 AM (with varsity softball)   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  9:30 AM (with JV)   
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  9:30 AM (with varsity baseball)   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (just FR)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 217-196     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (with JV softball)   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (with JV baseball)   
    Wed., 5/5  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 210-204     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11  3:00 PM (with JV)   
    Wed., 5/5  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 21-12  2:15 PM (with varsity baseball)   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:15 PM (with varsity softball)   
    Thu., 5/6  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM (with JV)   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM (with varsity)   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM (with JV softball)   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  3:30 PM (with JV)   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM (with varsity)   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM (with JV baseball)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 210-196     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (with girls)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (with boys)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 PM (with varsity softball)   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 197-174     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  4:30 PM (with JV)   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM (with varsity)   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Band Performance  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:45 PM (with varsity softball)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W - 184-259     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  3:15 PM (with JV)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:45 PM (with varsity baseball)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (with girls)   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  4:00 PM (with JV)   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (with boys)   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 PM (with varsity baseball)   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (just FR)   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  3:45 PM (with JV)   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM (with varsity)   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (with JV softball)   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:15 PM (with varsity softball)   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (just FR)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:15 PM (with varsity baseball)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Hunt Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (just FR)   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 188-184     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 236-191     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM (just girls)   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys Championship Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM (just boys)   
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.