Newtown 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
656 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, New Milford  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, New Milford  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/28  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, TBA  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, TBA  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1      
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Boys North Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Girls North Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship - North Region  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-56  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-21     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 91 New Fairfield 66  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-22     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-50     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Individual Meet-Newtown  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    123.05     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-70     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-75     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 99 Newtown 81     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  TBA   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-39     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 101 Newtown 78     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 50-46  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.750     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 95 Weston 76     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-50  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-24     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Individual Meet-Newtown  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.9     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-48     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 89 barlow/bethel 73     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-59  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel  Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    masuk 90 newtown 85  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel  Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Bethel  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-70 OT  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    newtown 78 Bunnell/Stratford 61     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    newtown 78 Bunnell/Stratford 61     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    124.950  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-63     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel  Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel  Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.00     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-26     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-55     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Weston  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Weston  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Brookfield Y Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    125.85     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield, Brookfield, TBA, TBA, New Milford, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Fairfield HS-Pool
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 4/1  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Tue., 4/13  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 188 Bethel 229  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:45 AM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/16  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 193 Joel Barlow 199     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 87 Newmilford 60  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 172 Newtown 190  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 194 Pomperaug 262     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 86 pomp 58  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 179 Newtown 208  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 207 Masuk 221     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 93 Masuk 57     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #10
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 189 Pomperaug 168     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 192 Stratford 260     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 183 Newtown 184  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 196 Immaculate 210  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  MS Baseball  Rochambeau MS  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 184 Notre Dame 316  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 179 Immaculate 205     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9 OT  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 182 Brookfield 176     
    Tue., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Newtown HS-practice field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Ripken Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V   Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 179 Stratford 229  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 198 ND 238     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 191 New Milford 188     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    85-65     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 177 Masuk 169     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 192 Weston 244     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  TBA, Dismiss 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Wed., 5/12  MS Baseball  Memorial MS-Middlebury  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 220 Joel Barlow 258  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  MS Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown MS-NMS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 196 Stratford 310  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  MS Softball  New Milford  Home - Newtown MS-NMS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Bethel MS Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  MS Baseball  Bethel MS  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  MS Baseball  Jockey Hollow MS  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys Championship Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Softball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Softball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC Softball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Softball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Grassy Hill
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/10  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Class L Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Finals  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.