North Haven 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
464 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Guilford  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Guilford  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet - For virtual meets, as we understand it, two officials will be assigned to North Havens pool and two officials will be assigned to opponents pool. 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Senior Night 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet - For virtual meets, as we understand it, two officials will be assigned to North Havens pool and two officials will be assigned to opponents pool. 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Xavier  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet - For virtual meets, as we understand it, two officials will be assigned to North Havens pool and two officials will be assigned to opponents pool. NO OFFICIALS NEEDED--Times from the meet on 10/5 will count for the meet against Mercy (originally scheduled for 10/8). 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:05 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:05 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet - For virtual meets, as we understand it, two officials will be assigned to North Havens pool and two officials will be assigned to opponents pool. 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    North Haven is AWAY but swimming at North Haven. Virtual Meet - For virtual meets, as we understand it, two officials will be assigned to North Havens pool and two officials will be assigned to opponents pool. 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, East Haven  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, East Haven  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet - For virtual meets, as we understand it, two officials will be assigned to North Havens pool and two officials will be assigned to opponents pool. 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet - For virtual meets, as we understand it, two officials will be assigned to North Havens pool and two officials will be assigned to opponents pool. 
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, TBA  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, TBA  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet - For virtual meets, as we understand it, two officials will be assigned to North Havens pool and two officials will be assigned to opponents pool. 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  11:35 AM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:35 AM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Hamden  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/10
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/23  JV   Flag Football Game vs. North Haven  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - EAST HAVEN-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-80  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - EAST HAVEN-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45 - 27     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 98/Daniel Hand 79     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-52     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 45-15  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-66     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-31  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, Shelton  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Amity, West Haven  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 89.50/Shelton 65.50     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-59  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 123/Amity 62     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 88/Xavier 82     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-67  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93.5/GNH 92.5     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Shelton  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36 - 34  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-57     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 95/Daniel Hand 76     
    Tue., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:40 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-36  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-64     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 95/Fairfield Prep 86     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-32  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 OT     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-58  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 89/Amity 86     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  7:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 35-93  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92/GNH 78     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-57     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 94/Cheshire 92     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 21-56     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship (Virtual)  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57 - 26     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-48     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/31  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  FR Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:40 PM   
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Tue., 4/13  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    220     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Rugby  Girls' Rugby - MidState at North Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  10:40 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Modified Double Header (5 inning game) Game 1 of 2 
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Modified Double Header (5 inning game) Game 2 of 2 
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13 - 0     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 180- North Haven 230  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran 208 North Haven 236  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Rugby  Girls' Rugby - Fairfield at North Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:50 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 161 North Haven 204     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10 7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 207 Wilbur Cross 215  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-7     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/6  V   Xavier  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 186 North Haven 214     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Rugby  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  TBA   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:50 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    217  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Amity 160 - North Haven 226     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 182 North Haven 229  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Career Magnet  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Career Magnet  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NH 194 Hillhouse 235  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NH 192 Career 213  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:15 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.