Notre Dame-West Haven 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
273 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Shelton  Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law  Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-31     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law, Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    LH 100 - ND 83     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 70-52     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law, TBA  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-19     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sun., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 61-58     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-43     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 3/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-40     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 3/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Xavier  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Putnam Science Academy  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 66-46     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/30  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 156 Hamden 203 - Tier     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 107 Hamden 37     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 159, Hamden 200 - Division     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 176, Law 203 - Tier     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 178, Guilford 187 - Tier     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Hand 149, Notre Dame 156 - Division     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    FP 157, ND 181 - Tier     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    ND 313 - Fourth Place     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)-Waterbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    ND 167, Holy Cross 188     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    ND 160, Xavier 180 - Division     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    ND 150, Cheshire 164 - Tier Match     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    ND 149, Law 199 - Division     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    FP 151, ND 157 - Division     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 153, ND 156 - Division     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/17  V   Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    ND 165, Cheshire 173 - Division Match     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    ND 147, Guilford 166 - Division Match     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    ND 146, Xavier 159 - Senior Day!     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Court 6
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    ND 309 - Third Place     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    Jon Bushka 73 Jake Ivan-Pal 74     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.