Notre Dame-Fairfield 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
383 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Return 3:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:05 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  3:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    11:05 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  SWC Sub Varsity Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  SWC Sub Varsity Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 11/4  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  SWC South Division Championship  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-30  3:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-67     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48  10:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  11:15 AM, Return 3:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-38     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40  9:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    87-56 L     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    123-36 L     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/20, Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    123-36 L     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 74-26  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    80-60 L     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-46     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    117-54 L     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-33  4:15 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    117-54 L     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-33     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-59 L     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-59 L     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-70     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    111-43 L     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    111-43 L     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54  9:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT  6:30 PM, Return 10:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-13     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-57  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    78-61 L     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    78-61 L     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-32     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-56  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    141-26 L     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    141-26 L     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Pomperaug  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Pomperaug  Away - Bethel HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:15 PM  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Brookfield HS-Big Gym - North
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Brookfield HS-Big Gym - North
    [Directions] 
    W 57-27  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:15 PM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12  9:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4  2:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1  12:15 PM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2     
    Fri., 4/16  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/16  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 218-250  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-7  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 206-267  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 169 - 281     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 184-284     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 217-232     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 266-222     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Win 234-322  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 316-184     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 235-236  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 210-281  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 247-262  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  3:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Bunnell  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win vs Bunnell 249-327     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 198-249  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 198-238  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/6, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 219-231  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 179-275     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 197-262     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 184-259     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 215-227     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13  1:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track North
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sun., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 162-263  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 188-235     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 156-258  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 179-301     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 223-240     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys Championship Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win over Bunnell 233-316      
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss to Immaculate 196-233     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Masuk  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:45 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.