Old Saybrook 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
318 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray, North Branford  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray, North Branford  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth, Middletown  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 041     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-54     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40    Coginchaug Blue 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-24     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-39     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, TBA  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-21     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-45  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-27     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-29     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-60     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-33     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-39     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-37     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-36     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-58     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 62-52     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-64     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:30 p.m.
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-50     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 36-49     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-37     
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 194- Old Saybrook 220. Medalist Garrett Brady (38)  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8 - 7
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:30 AM; 1 Bus (One bus Varsity and JV traveling together)   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/18  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 185, Old Saybrook 212.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Valley 216, Old Saybrook 220. Co-medalist Medalist Garrett Brady (46)  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 21 -- 2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Saybrook 194, HK 226. Drew Kulmann Medalist (46)     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 13
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV will travel together on one bus at 2:45)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 197, Old Saybrook 214. Colin Murphy Medalist (39)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 191, Valley Regional, 243     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV travel together.)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 172, Old Saybrook 193. Colin Murphy medalist (38)     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-20  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/5  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Hale Ray 207, Old Saybrook 221  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV travel together.)   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 190, Old Saybrook 205  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Game needs to be played later due to a conflict with a track meet on the same day. 
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 182, Old Saybrook 195. Garrett Brady medalist (41)     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 184, Old Saybrook 186. Jack O'Brien medalist (41)     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV will ride on the same bus)   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 193, Portland 154. Medalist Luke Stennett (34)  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV ride together)   
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 182, Old Saybrook 191. Garrett Brady Medalist(39)     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 191, HK 191. Garrett Brady medalist (42)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 3     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Portland 161, Old Saybrook 185. Luke Stennett Medalist (36)     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.