Wolcott Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
279 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Virtual 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    virtual 
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-9     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-25  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-25     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Virtual 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-25     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-12     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    virtual 
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-7     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-23     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-13     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-8     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-94     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-18     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-29     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 24-10     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-17     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    virtual 
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:55 AM   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-14     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - OWTS-Oliver Wolcott Tech Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  TBA  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 224 Goodwin Tech 281     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 221 OWTS 239     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 239 Gilbert 280     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7 (8)     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2 (5)     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Sacred Heart  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 215 Sacred Heart/Crosby 227 Wolcott Tech 244     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6 (5)     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 211 Ellis Tech - 181     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 223 ObRien Tech 264     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5 (8)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 220 Kaynor Tech 244     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prince Tech Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 225 Goodwin Tech 239 Grasso Tech 246     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Canton  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 227 Vinal 238     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-18     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4(8)     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 215 Wilcox Tech - 196     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    W 24-1     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (14)     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0 (5)     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2 (5)     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 231 Norwich 211     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 223 Kaynor 230 Prince 302     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 217 O'Brien 220     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  2021 Boys Track CTC Championships  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  2021 Girls Track CTC Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Championship  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Hatters #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.