Oxford 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
277 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 96 OHS 84     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 94 OHS 84     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS 93 OHS 92     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHS 95 OHS 77     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 114 OHS 69     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 95 OHS 72     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Individual Meet  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    130.35     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Kennedy HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-62     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-81     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-70     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    L 43-50     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-54     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Individual Meet  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    126.85     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Individual Meet  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    128.5     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-74     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-78     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-70     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    130.5     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-70     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-53     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    L 46-86     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    137.95     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    131.4     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-66     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-11     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-87     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    L 39-51     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    129.6     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 26-2     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium-North Field Diamond
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1(5)     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3(6)     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
     
    W 17-5     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2(5)     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(9)     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2(5)     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1(5)     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.