2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
310 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Kennedy HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool | 7:00 p.m. | Virtual Swim Meet *Sacred Heart does not have any divers | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 2:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Football | Naugatuck | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Hamilton Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/30 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 11/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | WCA | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | WCA | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | TBA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Divisional Chamionship | Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Divisional Chamionship | Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Away - Thomaston HS-Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | SCRIMMAGE | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | Postponed | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:00 p.m. | SCRIMMAGE | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | W 74-57 | |
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 29-69 | |
Wed., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Sat., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 54-32 | |
Tue., 2/23 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Wed., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Wed., 2/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:30 p.m. | W 50-43 | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 78-62 | |
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:00 p.m. | W 52-49 | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 62-59 | |
Sat., 2/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Mon., 3/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-31 | |
Mon., 3/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-56 | |
Wed., 3/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | W 68-50 | |
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Wed., 3/3 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | W 78-51 | |
Fri., 3/5 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 1:00 p.m. | W 64-38 | |
Sat., 3/6 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Mon., 3/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | W 72-10 | |
Mon., 3/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 65-44 | |
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Watertown HS-Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 49-41 | |
Tue., 3/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 88-46 | |
Fri., 3/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Away - Kennedy HS-CHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 40-58 | |
Fri., 3/12 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | W 84-57 | |
Sat., 3/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 94-66 | |
Mon., 3/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:00 p.m. | L 56-70 | |
Mon., 3/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 72-43 | |
Wed., 3/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | L 54-51 | |
Wed., 3/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | W 78-47 | NVL Tournament - First Round |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 1:30 p.m. | W 51-39 | NVL Tournament - First Round |
Mon., 3/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-55 | |
Mon., 3/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Scrimmage | |
Mon., 3/22 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals | |
Mon., 3/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Scrimmage | |
Wed., 3/24 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 97-55 | NVL Tournament - Semifinals |
Thu., 3/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | NVL Finals Meet | |
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | 3:45 p.m. | Scrimmage | |
Wed., 4/7 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | Scrimmage | |
Fri., 4/9 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Canceled | Cancelled | Scrimmage |
Sat., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High Baseball Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-22 | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 2:30 p.m. | L 4-19 | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-12 | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-16 | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Kennedy | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Sh 59 Kennedy 54 SH 72 Crosby 38 | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Kennedy | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field-Deland field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Softball Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-16 | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 2:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, Wilby | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, Wilby | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/21 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-0 | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 22-0 | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-11 | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-25 | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Softball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-North Field Diamond | 11:00 a.m. | Municipal Stadium Softball Jamboree | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Softball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 9:00 a.m. | Municipal Stadium Softball Jamboree | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Softball | Wilby (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 1:00 p.m. | Municipal Stadium Softball Jamboree | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-3 | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-8 | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 4/27 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-11 | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, WCA | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Sh 58 Torrington 79 SH 53 WCA 82 | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, WCA | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-15 | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-1 | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 5/1 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-10 | |
Sat., 5/1 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-17 | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-18 | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Seymour | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Seymour | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 2:45 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-15 | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-13 | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Wolcott | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Wolcott | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-0 | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Huntington Park #3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-0 | |
Sat., 5/15 | JV Softball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-North Field Diamond | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Softball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-16 | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-16 | |
Sat., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington | Home - Torrington HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington | Home - Torrington HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | NVL Individual Boys | Home - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | NVL Championship Tournament | Home - Watertown Golf Club | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/7 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship | Home - [CIAC] Farmington Woods | 8:10 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship | Away - Fairview Farms | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |