2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
258 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 4-2 | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Kennedy HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | L 1-4 | 3:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool | 7:00 p.m. | Virtual Swim Meet *Sacred Heart does not have any divers | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 0-4 | 3:30 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | 4:30 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Kennedy | Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:45 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Football | Naugatuck | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Hamilton Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | T 3-3 | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/30 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | L 1-3 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 11/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 11/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | L 0-8 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | WCA | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | WCA | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | Postponed | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 74-57 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | L 29-69 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Sat., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 54-32 | ||
Tue., 2/23 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Wed., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Wed., 2/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 50-43 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | W 78-62 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 52-49 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | W 62-59 | 2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM | |
Sat., 2/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM | |
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Mon., 3/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | W 38-31 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | W 59-56 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 68-50 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:15 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Wed., 3/3 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 78-51 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 64-38 | ||
Sat., 3/6 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | POSTPONED | |
Mon., 3/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 72-10 | ||
Mon., 3/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 65-44 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Watertown HS-Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 49-41 | 4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM | |
Tue., 3/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM | |
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 88-46 | ||
Fri., 3/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Away - Kennedy HS-CHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-58 | 4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM | |
Fri., 3/12 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM | |
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 84-57 | ||
Sat., 3/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 94-66 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 56-70 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | W 72-43 | 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM | |
Wed., 3/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM | |
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 54-51 | ||
Wed., 3/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 78-47 | NVL Tournament - First Round | |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 51-39 | NVL Tournament - First Round | |
Mon., 3/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 59-55 | ||
Mon., 3/22 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM | NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals |
Wed., 3/24 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 97-55 | NVL Tournament - Semifinals | |
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | L 0-22 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | L 4-19 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 1-12 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | L 3-16 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Kennedy | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | Sh 59 Kennedy 54 SH 72 Crosby 38 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Kennedy | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field-Deland field [Directions] | L 2-5 | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-12 | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond | L 3-16 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | W 11-0 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 10:00 AM | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, Wilby | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, Wilby | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/21 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond | W 10-0 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | L 0-5 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 22-0 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | L 0-11 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | L 2-25 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | L 5-8 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | L 1-11 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, WCA | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | Sh 58 Torrington 79 SH 53 WCA 82 | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, WCA | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | W 19-1 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | L 0-10 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | L 5-17 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-18 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Seymour | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Seymour | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | L 3-7 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond | L 2-6 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | L 1-15 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-13 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-4 | 9:00 AM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park [Directions] | W 12-1 | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Wolcott | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-4 | 12:25 AM, Return 7:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Wolcott | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | W 18-0 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | L 0-9 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Huntington Park #3 [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. | W 7-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | W 21-0 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | L 1-16 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1 [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | L 2-5 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM |