Sacred Heart 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
310 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Kennedy HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Virtual Swim Meet *Sacred Heart does not have any divers 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:30 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  WCA  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  WCA  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Divisional Chamionship  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Divisional Chamionship  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM  SCRIMMAGE 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    SCRIMMAGE 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    POSTPONED 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    POSTPONED 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 74-57     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-69     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    POSTPONED 
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-32     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    POSTPONED 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    POSTPONED 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-62     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    POSTPONED 
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 68-50     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    POSTPONED 
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 78-51     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 64-38     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    POSTPONED 
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 72-10     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 88-46     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Kennedy HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 84-57     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 94-66     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-43  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 54-51     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 78-47    NVL Tournament - First Round 
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39    NVL Tournament - First Round 
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 6:00 PM  Scrimmage 
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM  NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 6:00 PM  Scrimmage 
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 97-55    NVL Tournament - Semifinals 
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NVL Finals Meet 
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Fri., 4/9  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Kennedy  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Sh 59 Kennedy 54 SH 72 Crosby 38     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Kennedy  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-25     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-North Field Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Municipal Stadium Softball Jamboree 
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Municipal Stadium Softball Jamboree 
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Municipal Stadium Softball Jamboree 
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Sh 58 Torrington 79 SH 53 WCA 82  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Seymour  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Seymour  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wolcott  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  12:25 AM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Wolcott  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-North Field Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individual Boys  Home - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship Tournament  Home - Watertown Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Home - [CIAC] Farmington Woods
    [Directions] 
    8:10 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.