Sheehan 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
451 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Cheshire  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Cheshire  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 86 LH 100    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 86 LH 100     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 107 WHaven 78    VIRTUAL MEET 
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Xavier  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Mercy  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 107 WHaven 78     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 80 Shelton 101    VIRTUAL MEET 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 80 Shelton 101     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 87 Branford 81    VIRTUAL MEET 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Football  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    SCC; 7v7 Football & Lineman Challenge 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Football  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    SCC 7v7 & Lineman Challenge 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 78 Lyman Hall 95    Virtual Meet 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 78 Lyman Hall 95     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Branford  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Branford  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 104 WHaven 80     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 104 WHaven 80    VIRTUAL MEET 
    Mon., 10/26  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SCC 7v7 & Lineman Challenge 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship @ Albertus Magnus  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA  1:30pm warm-up 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity & JV 7 Quarters V,V,JV,V,V,JV,V 
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-36     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 88 Sheehan 79    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-21  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 91 Sheehan 61    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-31     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH-C 94 Sheehan 78     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-47     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 122 Sheehan 54    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-32     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 101 Sheehan 73     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97 West Haven 70    Virtual Meet 
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-73     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-17  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 90 Sheehan 69     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 54-67  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-72  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-40     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-45  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-53     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-67     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Virtual Meet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    SCC Championship Virtual Meet 
    Tue., 3/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V   NorthBranford (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  JV Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Moran MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(8)     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Moran MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3    No Bus 
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    No Bus 
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 191 def Wilbur Cross 225  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 185 def Branford 197  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 196 def East Haven 204  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 196 def Hillhouse 241  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-10  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Moran MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 201 def Lyman Hall    No Bus 
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Moran MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 187 def Hillhouse 241  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V   JonathanLaw  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 173 def Lyman Hall     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 189 def Foran 213  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/11  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 187 def Career 243  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-10     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 182 def North Haven 229     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Moran Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Amity 177 def Sheehan 185     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 181 def Sheehan 190  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (5)     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 178 def Wilbur Cross 225  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (5)     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 180 def EH 191     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 183 def Career 222  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 5/20  V   LymanHall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Amity, Lyman Hall, Shelton  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Amity, Lyman Hall, Shelton  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V   Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Moran Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Samaha Bowl (PPuff Football)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Not Listed-Bowen Field - New Haven
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 167 def Sheehan 189     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Golf - Chappa Tournament @ Longshore Golf Course - Westport  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12    CIAC Class S Tournament - 1st Round 
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.