Shelton 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
527 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Foran  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 97-70    VIRTUAL MEET 
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 101-80     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse, Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 102-64    VIRTUAL MEET 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Shelton HS-Track
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 103-64     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 86-65    Virtual Meet 
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field North-FIeld 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Platt Tech  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Platt Tech  Home - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/3
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    VIRTUAL MEET 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Divisional B Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    11:15 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Divisional B Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    VIRTUAL MEET 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships - Virtual  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-82     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven, Foran/Law  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 55-73  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, Xavier  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/23
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Amity  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 106 ND 62      
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM   
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden, West Haven  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 41-45  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-34     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-58     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-58     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-36  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 40-32     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hamden  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hamden  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-57  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-53  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hamden  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hamden  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet (Virtual)  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Shelton - 161 Xavier - 184  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Tue., 4/13  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7 OT  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-21  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 168 Fairfield Prep: 158  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 4/22  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 164 Hand: 148     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 11-11     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 166 Hamden: 208  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 152 Guilford: 173     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-18  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  JV   Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 155 Law: 191  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 163 Hand: 144  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 157 Cheshire: 160     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-11  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 149 Xavier: 173     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Breen South South
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V   Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 153 Notre Dame: 156     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 Double OT  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7(9)     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 155 Fairfield Prep: 156     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track with Amity - Fun Day  Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton: 168 Cheshire: 181  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Amity, Lyman Hall, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Amity, Lyman Hall, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Book & Achievement Awards  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Shelton JUNIOR Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-6  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Shelton SENIOR PROM  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  SCC Championships at Racebrook C.C.  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Chappa Memorial Golf Tournament  Away - Not Listed-Longshore Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  GIRLS GOLF - SCC Championships @ Oronoque CC  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.