St. Bernard 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
246 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GPS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GPS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  ECC XC Post Season Experience  Away - Harkness State Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  ECC XC Post Season Experience  Away - Harkness State Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Kelly MS, Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-67     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-52     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, Waterford  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 33-64     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-65     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, Waterford  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-25     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-40     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, TBA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-83     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, Waterford  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-42     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, TBA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/12
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - Jayvees-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-56     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-29     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Home - UConn Avery Point Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35     
    Thu., 3/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/31  V Baseball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (8)     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1 (5)     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9 (10)     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3 (6)     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-21     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Moriarity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-St. Marie Greenhalgh
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.