St. Paul Catholic 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
361 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Sat., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 PM | ||
Mon., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville (Scrim.) | Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Canton (Scrim.) | Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 PM | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | 1:20 PM | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 4:40 PM | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | 3:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:20 PM | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Football | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:25 PM | ||
Fri., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Fri., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 3:20 PM | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | |||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington YMCA-pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 PM | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 8:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:00 PM | ||
Fri., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | |||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck, Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 4:40 PM | |
Mon., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 PM | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 3:10 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:10 PM | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Football | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 AM | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 4:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Fri., 10/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 12:00 PM | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m. | |||||||
Fri., 10/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Postponed | 8:30 AM | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Watertown | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Watertown | Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 a.m. | |||
Tue., 11/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 11/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Inter-squad Game | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 PM | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | TBA | |
Fri., 11/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | XC - NVL Iron Division Championship | Away - Veterans Memorial Park | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45 AM | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | XC - NVL Iron Division Championship | Away - Veterans Memorial Park | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45 AM | ||
Fri., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | Canceled | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 67-57 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 52-57 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 70-63 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:45 AM | ||
Sat., 2/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 AM | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-41 | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 71-34 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-50 | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 61-37 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 61-45 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 50-45 | 4:45 PM | |
Sat., 2/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 AM | ||
Sat., 2/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:40 AM | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-33 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 49-38 | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 3/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 63-49 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 3/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 54-23 | ||
Wed., 3/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 72-60 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-40 | 4:45 PM | |
Sat., 3/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 30-26 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 3/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 57-50 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-25 | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 3/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 56-52 | 3:30 PM | |
Fri., 3/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 58-40 | ||
Fri., 3/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 41-36 | ||
Tue., 3/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 69-61 | ||
Wed., 3/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 57-47 | 3:30 PM | |
Wed., 3/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 56-46 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 AM | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 AM | ||
Mon., 3/22 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 52-49 | ||
Mon., 3/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/24 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 61-39 | ||
Sat., 4/3 | V Baseball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - Bristol Central HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 4/6 | V Softball | Berlin (Scrim.) | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 14-8 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 8-7 (8 innings) | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - Chippanee Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Matt Downes 37, Brandon Frye 42, Chris Millerick 44, John Gaffney 48 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Seymour, Wolcott | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | SP 201 Laurelton 222 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Seymour, Wolcott | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 4/13 | V Softball | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-17 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-3 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Home - Page Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 20-0 (5innings) | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Tennis [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 4/15 | JV Softball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond | 11:00 a.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 16-5 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | 2:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 4/17 | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | 8:00 AM | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | 3:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-5 | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, Crosby | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Tyler Turner Long Jump: 19-10. | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, Crosby | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 10-0 | ||
Wed., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington High Baseball Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 28-9 | 2:25 PM | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Seymour | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Seymour | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-12 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 181, Canton 222 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 17-5 | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:25 PM | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 26-2 (5 innings) | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Millerick 42, Downes 45, Frye 45, D Gaffney 50 | 1:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-10 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 25-8 (6 innings) | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - Chippanee Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Downes 34, Frye 39, Millerick 42, J Gaffney 51 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Kennedy | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Kennedy | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Tue., 4/27 | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Downes 39, Millerick 42, Frye 48, Shea 48 | 1:15 PM | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 18-5 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-1 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:25 PM | |
Thu., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Postponed | 2:25 PM | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-7 | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Page Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 18-3 (5 innings) | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 23-4 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-10 | 3:15 PM | |
Sat., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 10-9 OT | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | 9:30 AM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 11-0 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Mon., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Downes 36, Frye 39, Millerick 43, Shea 49 | 1:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 18-1 (5 innings) | 3:45 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Downes 37, Frye 37, Millerick 43, John Gaffney 51 | 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-14 | 2:25 PM | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Wilby | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | St Paul 167 Laurelton Hall 175 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 17-7 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Wilby | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:25 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - Chippanee Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Downes 37, Frye 38, Millerick 42, Vesci 53 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Southington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 201 Cheshire 190 | 1:45 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 11-7 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | JV Softball | Derby | Away - Payden Park-Payden Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | JV Softball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-3 | 1:45 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-9 | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 22-4 (6 innings) | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 3:40 PM | |
Sat., 5/8 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:15 PM | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 14-7 | 12:30 PM | |
Sat., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/8 | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 2OT | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-12 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | 3:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Home - Chippanee Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Downes 38, Frye 44, Millerick 48, Vesci 51 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Derby, Woodland | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 191 Mercy 216 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Derby, Woodland | Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 21-3 (5 innings) | 3:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Away - BAW - MM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Away - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | Frye 38, Millerick 43, Shea 50, Dan Gaffney 53 | 1:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 15-5 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 18-11 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:25 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Frye 39, Downes 42, Millerick 45, Shea 50 | 1:15 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Canton, Suffield | Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 220 Canton 265 Suffield 275 | 1:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | New Britain | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 158 NB 224 | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/25 | |||||||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Softball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m. | |||||||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-3 | 2:25 PM | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 17-2 (6 innings) | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field [Directions] | Postponed | 8:15 AM | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Mon., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Downes 37, Frye 47, Millerick 52, Dan Gaffney 59 | 1:20 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 16-0 (5 innings) | 2:25 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field-Deland field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - Chippanee Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Downes 40, Frye 40, Dan Gaffney 44, Millerick 47 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, Sacred Heart | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | Northwest Catholic, East Catholic | Away - Wampanoag Country Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SP 210, NWC 218, EC 236 | 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 19-3 | 2:10 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, Sacred Heart | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/18 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-4 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 14-7 | 3:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Amity | Away - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | St Paul 205 Amity 182 | 1:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | 4:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | JV Softball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Page Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Canton, Torrington | Home - Chippanee Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Downes 30, Frye 33, Millerick 38, John Gaffney 43 | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westwoods Golf Course | |||||||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-4 | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand, Suffield | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 163, SUFFIELD 223, HAND 193 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-0 (5 innings) | ||
Thu., 5/20 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Amity | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 165 AMITY 160 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 17-10 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 9:45 a.m. | W 18-4 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 PM | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-8 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 AM | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 9-8 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-8 | 2:25 PM | |
Wed., 5/26 | JV Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away - TBA | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 164 CHESHIRE 148 | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-4 | ||
Thu., 5/27 | JV Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/28 | V Baseball | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Home - Westwoods Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Downes 32, Frye 34, Millerick 35, Dan Gaffney 39 | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 13-8 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern, Bristol Central | Away - Chippanee Country Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Downes 34, Frye 39, Millerick 44, Dan Gaffney 48 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire, Newington | Away - Southington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | SP 187 CHESHIRE 170 NEWINGTON 206 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS-Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 16-8 | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V | LewisMills | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/2 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | NVL Championship Tournament | Away - Watertown Golf Club | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/5 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/7 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship | Away - Farmington Woods | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/8 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45 AM | ||
Tue., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship | Away - Fairview Farms | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/9 | V | StJoseph | Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 6/11 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/12 | V Girls Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |