Suffield 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
424 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 (OT)     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Canton  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 82 Bulkeley 62     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (OT)     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC), Canton, East Granby, Granby Memorial, TBA, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC)-Winding Trails
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC), Canton, East Granby, Granby Memorial, TBA, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC)-Winding Trails
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-14     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-40     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-27     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-15     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 37-39     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-35     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sun., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-37     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-64     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 65-29     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Fri., 3/19  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54 (OT))  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:40 AM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-18(OT)     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 271 Canton 304     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 180 Ellington 171     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-23     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA, HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA, HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 181 Bolton 214     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 216 Suffield 275     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Newington, Lewis Mills  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newington-208 Lewis Mills- 237 Suffield- 273     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 182 Stafford 233     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Bolton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Canton/University Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Bolton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    Suffield     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Canton, Newington  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newington- 215 Suffield- 242 Canton- 268     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park - Suffield-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 267 Suffield 274     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 178 Rockville 192 SMSA 266     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-8     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Canton  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 205 Suffield 253     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-10     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 193     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 185     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park - Suffield-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (2OT)     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Canton, Bolton  Away - Vernon Center MS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 177     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 188  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Canton, Farmington  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 189 Suffield 269     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 189     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Canton, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Paul Catholic 220 Suffield 275     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4 (8)     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Canton, Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 206 Suffield 235     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Canton/University Coop  Away - Canton HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Daniel Hand  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Paul Catholic 163 Daniel Hand 193 Suffield 223     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, SMSA, Stafford, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 195  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Bruce Park - Suffield-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Tennis Tourney  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 176 Suffield 256     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.