Torrington 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
382 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    virtual 
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus  virtual 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    virtual meet 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    virtual meet 
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    virtual meet 
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    virtual meet 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  TBA, Watertown  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V   Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 136.60    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Fairfield Warde  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-82  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 138.50 Stamford - 75.20 Westhill - 83.70    In-Person 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Virtual 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 134.60    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 137.0    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    virtual 
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-61  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 138.35    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 2/25  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Virtual 
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-66     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    virtual 
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 141.50     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-61     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-53  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 141.10    In-person/Hub Meet 
    Mon., 3/8  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-28     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    virtual 
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 54-64  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/14  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 140.00    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-30  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/18  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-73     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Away - Chelsea Piers - -Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1st - 138.90     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  JV Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/15, Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Fri., 4/16  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW B Field Salerno-BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brayden Nietch 45 Ashton Tyler 49 Ethan Stater 54 Jillian Jones 60 Vanderee Fritch 67     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Brayden Nietch 46 Ashton Tyler 55 Ethan Stater 54 Jillian Jones 77  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Torrington 99, St. Paul 44, Torrington 111, Crosby 36     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Torrington 109, Crosby 23 Torrington 99, St. Paul 38     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/21  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-28     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brayden Nietch 43 Ashton Tyler 45 Ethan Stater 56 Jillian Jones 59 Vanderee Fritch 67  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Torrington 88, Watertown 56 Naugatuck 125, Torrington 25     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 86, Torrington 60 Naugatuck 75, Torrington 65     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Brayden Nietch 48 Ashton Tyler 52 Ethan Stater 61 Jillian Jones 62 Vanderee Fritch 63     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Brayden Nietch 39 Ethan Stater 50 Ashton Tyler 53 Jillian Jones 66     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, WCA  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:05 AM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  WCA  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-8     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/5  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brayden Nietch 45 Ethan Stater 61 Jillian Jones 62 Vanderee Fritch 67     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Kennedy  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Kennedy  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:40 AM   
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ashton Tyler 48 Ethan Stater 57 Jillian Jones 61 Vanderee Fritch 65     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ashton Tyler 58 Ethan Stater 55 Jillian Jones 59 Vanderee Fritch 74     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wilby  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wilby  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ethan Stater 50 Ashton Tyler 52 Jillian Jones 64 Vanderee Fritch 72     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Derby  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Derby  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Academic Awards Night  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Derby  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Canton  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Softball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Softball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC Softball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Scholarship Night  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Softball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.