University 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
130 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, MLC, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, MLC, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Capital Prep, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/15
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Capital Prep, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/15
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Cheney Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, TBA  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, MLC  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, MLC  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Civic Leadership, Vinal Tech, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Civic Leadership, Vinal Tech, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Aerospace  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Aerospace  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Aerospace  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 63-40     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 77-50     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 33-56     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 63-39  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 25-74     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 76-52     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 77-42     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-16     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 52-46     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 53-46     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 49-26     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 44-1     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 91-83     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 36-27     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 87-58     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 50-24     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 31-23     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 28-51     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-39     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-22     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-25     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 57-37     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/20  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-16     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 54-86     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-67     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  V Softball  Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (5)     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, Classical Magnet, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA, Classical Magnet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-31     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    W 24-8     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, MLC, Innovation  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, MLC, Innovation  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0 (5)     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-24     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-18     
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4 (5)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, Capital Prep  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA, Capital Prep  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3 (6)     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, Aerospace, Classical Magnet, Civic Leadership  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA, Aerospace, Classical Magnet, Civic Leadership  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-18     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Hartford Public/Bulkeley  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-22     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1 (5)  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, MLC, Innovation, Civic Leadership, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capitol Region Athletic League, MLC, Innovation, Civic Leadership, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitation   Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitation   Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Sandstone MS-Lawrence Stub Track
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 5/28  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Cheney tech Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.