Vinal Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
143 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, TBA, TBA  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, TBA, TBA  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Weaver, Prince Tech  Away - Weaver HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, Aerospace  Away - TBA
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Civic Leadership, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  TBA, Aerospace  Away - TBA
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Civic Leadership, University, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-35     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-40     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-77     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-37     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-103     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-41     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-62     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-20     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-102     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-50     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-45     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-41     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 85-40     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-31     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 96-32     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-41     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 85-50     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 93-55  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-47     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-35     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-91     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 228-171 Divisional Match     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 36-18     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    W 230-249     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13 to 1     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9 to 1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15 to 4     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    W 222-268     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 34-10     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    L 242-226     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-21     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 24-16     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 220-210 Divisional Match     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 23-3     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    Daneja Haynes 100m 12.80 200m 27.70     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech, Wilcox Tech  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    W212 Goodwin 234 W212 Wilcox 217     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    L 212-165 Divisional Match     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    L 220-219 Divisional Match     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 190-274 Divisional Match     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    L 238-227     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Capital Prep, Cheney Tech, Windham Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Capital Prep, Cheney Tech, Windham Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 27-14     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 207-195     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 221-228     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    L 257-229 Divisional Match     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    T Grasso 230-230 Divisional L Norwich 230-211 non     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  2021 Boys Track CTC Championships  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  2021 Girls Track CTC Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 25-0     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.