Kaynor Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
233 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0  TBA   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0  TBA   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1  TBA   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0  TBA   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3  TBA   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:30 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Kennedy HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 -0  TBA   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  WCA  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  WCA  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  TBA   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-60     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-11     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-17     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-60     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-36     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-29     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-31     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 7-52     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-42     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/12
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-50     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-25     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-98     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-51     
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-73     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-31     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour, Naugatuck  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-55     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Kennedy HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/9  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4    Non League 
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8    CTC 
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 0-10    Non League 
    Wed., 4/21  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20 - 1 (5)    CTC 
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-10    CTC 
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8    CTC 
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8 - 3    CTC 
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3    CTC 
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin Tech 260 Kaynor Tech 251     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 8 (9)    CTC 
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    vinal Tech 242 kaynor Tech 226     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-16    CTC 
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 244 Kaynor Tech 229     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    W 13 - 1 (5)    CTC 
    Thu., 4/29  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18 - 3 (5)    CTC 
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14 - 2 (5)    Non League 
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart/Crosby 204 Kaynor Tech 243     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 216 Kaynor Tech 243     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 9    CTC 
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5    CTC 
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott Tech 220 Kaynor Tech 244     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, University  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech, University  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Norwich Tech 210 Kaynor Tech 234     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2    CTC 
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 243 Kaynor Tech 236     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16 - 6    CTC 
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-4    Non League 
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 201 Kaynor Tech 223     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14 - 2 (5)    CTC 
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 2 (8)    CTC 
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-4    CTC 
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin Tech 212 Kaynor Tech 241     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 5    CTC 
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-7     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4    CTC 
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16 - 0 (5)    CTC 
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech 178 Kaynor Tech 235     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8    CTC 
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4    Non League 
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Prince Tech 302 Kaynor Tech 230     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott Tech 223 Kaynor Tech 230     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 7    Non League 
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 196 Kaynor Tech 243     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13 - 6    CTC 1/4 Round Playoff 
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  2021 Boys Track CTC Championships  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  2021 Girls Track CTC Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 20  12:00 PM  CTC Semi Playoff 
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-25     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13 - 6    CIAC First Round Playoff 
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 15     
    Mon., 6/7  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.