Watertown 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
378 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3- 1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-4     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-7     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 0-5     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington, TBA  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross- 117 Watertown- 59    Virtual 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-59     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wilby/Kaynor-88 Watertown-76    Virtual 
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-71     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-77     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    Sacred Heart-87 Watertown-84     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-67     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Kennedy- 59 Watertown-88    Virtual 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-57     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-66     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-48     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Crosby/WCA- 41 Watertown- 61    Virtual 
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-59     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-72     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Torrington-73 Watertown-89    Virtual 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-64     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    117.2     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour, Holy Cross  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford-87 Watertown- 70     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-58     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-76     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 88 Kennedy- 59     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    woodland- 124 Watertown-44    Virtual 
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.45     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Bethel  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    117.5     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-70     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-54     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Special Meet A  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.00     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-73     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/19  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Virtual 
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    L 47-78     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    120.70     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Special Meet #1  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    122.7     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    forte 44 lacapra 45 lamadeliene 47 leach 53     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    forte 39 lacapra 44 lamadeleine 51 leach 50     
    Wed., 4/14  V   LewisMills  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    W 5-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sun., 4/18  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wolcott  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wolcott  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5 (9)     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 22-12     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Naugatuck  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sun., 4/25  V   Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    forte 49 lacapra 44 lamadeleine 49 leach 52     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Derby  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Wilby  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, Wilby  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Wilby  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA, Wilby  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    forte 49 lacapra 44 lamadeleine 49 c leach 52     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Forte 45 wolcott 227 Total lacapra 48 lamadeleine 48 krayeske 52     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    forte 45 HC 201 total lacapra 48 lamadeleine 48 krayeske 52     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    forte 49 lacapra 49 SH 247 lamadeleine 48 leach 49     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  WCA  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11(2OT)     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    forte 45 Lacapra 47 lamadeleine 44 leach 50     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, WCA  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, WCA  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    forte 44 Naugy 232 lacapra 46 lamadeleine 48 leach 50     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    forte 41 lacapra 42 lamadeleine 45 leach 58 krayeske 52     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0-1     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    forte 47 lacapra 50 Torr/252 lamadeleine 52 leach 50 krayeske48     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    forte 43 lacapra 40 Sey 246 lamadeleine 49 leach 51 krayeske 56     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  NVL's  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    forte 47 Naugy 206 lacapra 40 lamadeleine 48 krayeske 47     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9 OT     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.