West Haven 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
409 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, East Haven, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, East Haven, Platt Tech, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    WH 79 Sheehan 107     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    WH 82 EH/WC     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Amity  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Amity, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Shelton HS-Track
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Foran  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Foran  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Football  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/3
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 85 Sheehan 80     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-32     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    126 Foran/Law 50 West Haven     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 94 WH 70     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Amity, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 92 West Haven 68     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 100 West Haven 74     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-58     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 98 West Haven 74     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden, Shelton  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-41     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-32     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97 West Haven 74     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-32     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran/Law 97 West Haven 67     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sun., 3/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-47     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 101 WH 57     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-49     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH/COG 90 WH 75     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-42     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-16     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-42     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-62     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 82 West Haven 77     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Brissette Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-25     
    Fri., 3/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58 (OT)     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/31  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/7  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-15     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 72 East Haven 63     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 93 West haven 48     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 11-11     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0 (6)     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    WH 61 1/2 Hamden 58 1/2     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    WH 72 HAMDEN 49     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2 (5)     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (5)     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    ND 110 WH 38     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    SHA 100 WH 41     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/13  V   Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 124 WH 15     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 114 WH 30     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (8)     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-5     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.