Weston 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
540 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Meet the Coaches Night  Home - Weston HS-Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Freshman and athletes new to WHS and their parent/guardian will meet in the Cafeteria starting at 6pm. All athletes and their parent/guardian will meet in individual team locations starting at 7:30. 
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96 Joel Barlow 76     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Notre Dame 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Notre Dame 50     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 101- Masuk 77  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:05 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 18 - Bunnell 45 Weston over Kolby no score  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston-42 Barlow-17  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 91 Stratford 71  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 99 Masuk 76     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:05 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3 -1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Notre Dame 49 Weston over Bullard Haven - No Score     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Bullard Haven 50 Weston 15 Notre Dame 50     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 94 Bunnell 79     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 24 Joel Barlow 32     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 16 Weston 44     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston-99 Stratford-73     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-26  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 24 Weston 37  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 94 Barlow 75     
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:05 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 25 Weston 32     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 33 Masuk 45     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 86 Bunnel 76  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/7, Time to 12:00 p.m., Facility to Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Girls South Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Boys South Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss 10:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship - South Region  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Meet the Coaches Night  Home - Weston HS-Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Freshman and athletes new to WHS and their parent/guardian will meet in the Cafeteria starting at 6pm. All athletes and their parent/guardian will meet in individual team locations starting at 7:30. 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 96 Weston 73  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 136.60    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-23  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Fairfield Warde  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-78  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 29-51     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 138.50 Stamford - 75.20 Westhill - 83.70    In-Person 
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-40     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96 New Fairfield 72     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 56-66     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-29  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 134.60    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 26-74     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 PM   
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 137.0    Virtual Meet 
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 95 Weston 76  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 138.35    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 117     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 54     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-37  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 91 Weston 68     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 141.50     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 21-52  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-47     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 85 Weston 83     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 141.10    In-person/Hub Meet 
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-56  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 39-62     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-57  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 38-63     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Milford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-37  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Milford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-26  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 140.00    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-71  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-38  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Newtown  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 86 Barlow/Bethel 77     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Newtown  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Virtual Championship Meet  Home - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Away - Chelsea Piers - -Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:15 PM  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield, Brookfield, TBA, TBA, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Fairfield HS-Pool
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1st - 138.90     
    Mon., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Meet the Coaches Night  Home - Weston HS-Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Freshman and athletes new to WHS and their parent/guardian will meet in the Cafeteria starting at 6pm. All athletes and their parent/guardian will meet in individual team locations starting at 7:30. 
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  JV Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 179 Weston 205     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 237 Weston 298  1:45 PM; 1 Car   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22  2:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 105 Stratford 26     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 107 Stratford 38     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 194 New Milford 197  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 89 New Milford 59     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 112 New Milford 28     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 179 Newtown 208     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 102 Brookfield 42     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 256     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 Brookfield 37     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-12  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 169 Weston 185  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 237 Pomperaug 252  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Weston 169 New Fairfield 212  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 218 Brookfield 259  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V   Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV   Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-29     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 196 New Fairfield 217     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 235 Notre Dame of Fairfield 236     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 184 Weston 186  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Van (SUV)   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 200 Weston 265  1:45 PM; 1 Van (SUV)   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 164 Weston 183  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 118 Pomperaug 32  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 209 Weston 270  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 85 Pomperaug 60  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Leadership Dinner  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 195 Stratford 257     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 109 Bunnell 40 Weston 115 Kolbe 14     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 271 Pomperaug 304     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 121 Kolbe 20 Weston 122 Bunnell 24     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 179 Notre Dame-Fairfield 275  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 192 Weston 244  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 210 Weston 271  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  WHS PROM  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 189 Joel Barlow 214     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 258 Bunnell 318     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 159 Weston 185  1:45 PM; 1 Van (SUV)   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 1/2 Newtown 50 1/2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Weston 190 Bunnell 315  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 236 Weston 240  1:45 PM; 1 Van (SUV)   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  College Athlete Signing Ceremony  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  SWC Semifinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 194 Brookfield 199     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 170 Weston 194     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 244 Stratford 284     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet  Home - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 181 Bethel 202  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Van (SUV)   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys Championship Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 238 Weston 275  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Van (SUV)   
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  SWC 2 Man Scrimmage  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:45 a.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss 9:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss 7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9  3:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.