Wolcott 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
368 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  COLLEGE FAIR  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:40 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V   Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-75  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-36     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-66     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-64  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-38     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-39     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-53  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-60     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-54  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-34  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 54-30  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-82  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  JV Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 185, Seymour 218: Jack Byrnes 45, Ryan Lofgren 51, Jackson Fishbein 41, Youseff Macary 53, Rron Zhuta 48.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Waterville Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - BAW B Field Salerno-BAW - B Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Watertown  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Watertown  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 197 Torrington 203: Ryan Lofgren 46, Jack Bynes 52, Jackson Fishbein 43, Youssef Macary 56, Rron Zhuta 57.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/17, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 217, Naugatuck 239. Ryan Lofgren 54, Jack Byrnes 58, Jackson Fishbein 49, Youseff Macary 63, Rron Zhuta 56.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 193, Watertown 168. Jackson Fishbein 47, Rron Zhuta 52, Jack Byrnes 43, Ryan Lofgren 51.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/12
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 218, Holy Cross 191. Ryan Lofgren 53, Jack Byrnes 58, Jackson Fishbein 48, Youssef Macary 59.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-22     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 184, St. Paul 167. Ryan Lofgren 46, Jack Byrnes 45, Jackson Fishbein 41, Mike Angurio 53, Rron Zhuta 59     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, WCA  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 227, Watertown 193. Byrnes 64, Lofgren 55, Fishbein 51, Macary 57.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - BAW - MM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 221, Woodland 241: Lofgren 55, Byrnes 52, Fishbein 48, Macary 66.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 197, Sacred Heart 205; Ryan Lofgren 54, Jack Byrnes 51, Jackson Fishbein 39 (Medalist), Joey Macary 55, Angelo Venditti 53.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW - MM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 5/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - BAW 90' Sr. Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/28  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Softball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Softball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC Softball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Softball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Finals  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.