Woodland 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
329 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-51 OT  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-58     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 100-55
    [Detailed Results] 
      Virtual Swim Meet 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-42     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-52     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-56     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-73     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 89-49    Virtual Meet 
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 103-81    Virtual meet 
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 101-74     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-43     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-68     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 88-63    Virtual meet 
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-73     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 83-86     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 124-44    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-15     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss: 102-83     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75 84     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-40     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: 102-79     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-61     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-49     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy, Holy Cross  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  FR Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 189 Woodland 214 Mark Barbarito 49 Ryan Bucciferro 51 Albert Marchant 56 Aden Ianniruberto 58     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3 (5)     
    Tue., 4/13  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 107, Oxford 29     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 115, Oxford 28     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/16  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 27-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2 (5)  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 240 Aden Ianniruberto 57 Rayn Bucciferro 59 Albert Marchant 56 Nick Sciaretto 68 Torrington 232  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 111, Sacred Heart 33 Woodland 119, Wilby 26     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    No Bus 
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 135, Sacred Heart 10 Woodland 142 Wilby 2     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 236 Aden Ianniruberto 63 Nick Sciaretto 66 Ryan Bucciferro 41 Skylar Difazio 66 Seymour 223  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2 (5)  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 225 Mark Barbarito 57 Aden Ianniruberto 62 Ryan Bucciferro 48 Albert Marchant 58 Holy Cross 187    NO BUS 
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    No Bus 
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart228 Woodland 232 Mark Barbarito 49 Ryan Bucciferro 57-d'q'd Aden Ianniruberto 60 Skykar Difazio 66 Nick Sciaretto 67  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 236 Woodland 242 Mark Barbarito 49 Ryan Bucciferro 57-d'q'd Aden Ianniruberto 60 Skykar Difazio 66 Nick Sciaretto 67  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 119, WRHS 31 WRHS 104 Wolcott 45  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 124 Naugatuck 26 WRHS 127 Wolcott 21  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    No Bus 
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    No Bus 
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (6)  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    No Bus 
    Thu., 5/6  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 118 Torrington 31 WRHS 117 Kennedy 32     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    No Bus 
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 129 Kennedy 16 WRHS 119 Torrington 26     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus  No Bus 
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Senior Night 
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 221 Woodland 241 Albert Marchant 59 Aden Ianniruberto 59 Nick Sciaretto 62 Skylar Difazio 68  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 249 Ryan Bucciferro 51 Aden Inniruberto 58 Nick Sciaretto 69 Skylar Difazio 65 St. Paul 181    No Bus 
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Derby 78 WRHS 72 WRHS 136 St Paul 11  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 120 Derby 29 WRHS 126 St Paul 15  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    No Bus 
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart/Crosby  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 226 Ryan Bucciferro 44 Aden Innuriberto 58 Nick Sciaretto 61 Skylar Difazio 63 Sacred Heart 202     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4    NO BUS 
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    No Bus 
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1 (5)    Senior Night 
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 105 Seymour 45 WRHS 118 WCA 31    Senior Night 
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    WRHS 97 Seymour 53 WRHS 137 WCA 9    Senior Night 
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 227 Ryan Bucciferro 50 Aden Innuriberto 50 Nick Sciaretto 63 Dean Norton 64 Holy Cross 188  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1 (5)     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  North Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.