Xavier 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
358 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Xavier - 15 Branford - 50 Xavier - 18 Daniel Hand - 43     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Sheehan  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Xavier - 20 North Haven - 35 Xavier - 20 Sheehan - 37  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Cheshire, East Haven  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    Xavier - 20 Cheshire - 43 Xavier - 24 Guilford - 33 Xavier - 15 East Haven - 50  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Hamden  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Xavier - 20 Hamden - 41 Xavier - 15 Lyman Hall - 48  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Xavier - 19 Amity - 44     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:30 PM   
    Sun., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-43  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, Shelton  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/23
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-47  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-23     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:20 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  7:00 PM, Return 9:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-72 OT  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-38     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-64     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51  5:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sun., 3/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM   
    Sun., 3/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  5:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  vs. North Branford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/8  JV Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 4/10  V   WmHall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 161, X 184 (Tier)     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Drop Off Only)   
    Tue., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    F.Prep 156, X 177 (Division)     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Xavier Wins Xavier - 85 Wilbur Cross - 64     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM (DROP OFF ONLY)   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V   LymeOldLyme  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-4  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 153, X 173 (Tier)     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  vs. Fairfield V and JV  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/24  V   EastCatholic  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 160, X 183     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 174, X 183 (Division)     
    Thu., 4/29  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    X 342 (F9)169,(B9)173 Finished 10th of 20 teams     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 16 - 1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/3  V   DanielHand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    X 167, Law 200 (Division)     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  vs. Fairfield  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Ultimate Frisbee  vs. Fairfield  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    ND 160, X 180 (Division)     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  SAILING @ Williams School  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V   NorthHaven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    G 173, X 189 (Guilford)     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1 (5)     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-7  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    X 173, Hamden 201 (Division)     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 149, X 173 (Division)     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    FP 161, X 167 (Tier)     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Hand 143, X 158 (Division)     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1 (6)  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 3      
    Wed., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    ND 146, X 159     
    Thu., 5/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Back Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:40 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:15 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Camp   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Camp   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Camp   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Players First Academy - Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Camp   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer League  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.