Prince Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
206 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  SMSA Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  VG Techs  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Thames River  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 14-23     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Weaver  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Abbe Rd-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  TBA   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  ATI  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-36     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA, Achievement First, Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Trinity College Side 1- Ferris Athletic Center-Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V   Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  JV   Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V   Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV   Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.