Prince Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
245 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  SMSA Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Norwich Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 14-23     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  International  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Abbe Rd-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  TBA   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  International  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-36     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA, Achievement First, Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-15     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Trinity College Side 1- Ferris Athletic Center-Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 69-66     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-70     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-30     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public #1  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Bob H. Saulsbury Invitational Track Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-45     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  U.S. Air Force Hispanic Games  Away - New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory, NY
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-33     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-29     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-28     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-19     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-58     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-42     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-25  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-57     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-43     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-53     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-49     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40  TBA   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-44     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-60     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-24     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 29-38     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-36     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-59     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25  TBA   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 95-62     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-77     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-86     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-63     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-52     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    university 284 Prince Tech 277     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-21     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-25     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Lyman Hall  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  International  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-29  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Tourtellotte  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-28  TBA   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-25     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-22     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Charter Oak Championship  Home - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Charter Oak Championship  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Comp Sci/AAE  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 32-20     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-17  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitational   Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitational   Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-5  TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 24-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  2022 CTC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  International  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 19-13     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-17     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  TBA   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Outdoor Championship  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Outdoor Championship  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-26     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.