Lauralton Hall 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
242 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Amity, Branford  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, Shelton  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - do not use! West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sun., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-75     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40     
    Wed., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-72     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-42     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/5, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  SHA Christmas Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Sun., 1/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  TBA (No Bus)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA