Achievement First 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
84 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  TBA  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Hall, Crosby, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  CREC Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Joseph V. Cronin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-15     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 54-8     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 21-15  TBA   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Acad. of Science and Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Capital Prep Harbor  Away - Silver Oak Academy-stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Amistad  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Capital Prep Harlem (NY)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-32     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-41     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-47     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-51  TBA   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-31     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-52  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-59  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-32     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-75     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-15  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-39     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-61     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA