Amistad 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
127 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Football  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-56     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-69     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-38     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-79     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  TBD Tournament Game - North Haven  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, Newington  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-49     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-64     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-35     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Canton, Farmington, Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-57     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-46     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/9
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-60     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA