Amity 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
323 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 2 Buses ((Scrimmage) B&B - Always Pick up FB at Field House)   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Shared bus with JV)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 2 Buses (Scrimmage B&B Clem Lemire Recreation Complex)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA, Sheehan, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Notre Dame-West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy, Wilbur Cross  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own Bus)   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus Tirollo)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Branford, Fairfield Prep  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Lauralton Hall, Branford  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win (1-0) Amity 97 Branford 67     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus Tirollo)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win (2-0) Amity 80 EH/Cross/HH 62  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share bus)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Xavier  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Mercy  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win (3-0) Amity 93 Lyman Hall 85     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Stamford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-18     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win (4-0) Amity 101 Foran 80  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss (4-1) Glastonbury 98 Amity 83  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (own bus)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus Tirollo)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win (5-1, 5-0 SCC) Amity 100 Mercy 73     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:50 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:25 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  12:30 PM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus Tirollo)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win (6-1, 6-0 SCC) Amity 96 Lauralton Hall 85  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B V & JV Share)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win (7-1, 7-0 SCC) Amity 99 North Haven 78     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win (8-1, 8-0 SCC) Amity 102 Jonathan Law 79  3:35 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus Tirollo)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15 (OT)  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win (9-1, 9-0 SCC) Amity 93 Hamden 79     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus Tirollo)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (Share Bus B&B)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shae Bus Tirollo)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win (10-1, 10-0 SCC) Amity 92 Hand 86     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  New Milford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss (10-2, !0-1 SCC) Cheshire 97 Amity 89  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  9:45 AM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:35 PM; 1 Bus (Share)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B V & JV Share Bus)   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 10/28  Unified Sports Soccer  SCC Unified Soccer Jamboree  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (share bus)   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Home - Southern CT State University-pool
    [Directions] 
    1st place  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Music in Motion  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-16     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (B&B share bus)   
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Information Night Webinar  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Mandatory Webinar for all students and parents who would like to tryout for a winter sport. 
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  8:00 AM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6th Place 1 Greenwich 785 2 Ridgefield 610 3 Glastonbury 581 4 Staples 435 5 Hall 395 6 Amity 392 7 Westhill-Stam. 293 8 Trumbull 241 9 Norwalk-McMahon 196.5 10 Ludlowe 191  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-24     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    10th place 1 Greenwich 505.5 2 Darien 377 3 Glastonbury 364.5 4 Ridgefield 304.5 5 Staples 300 6 Weston 258 7 Cheshire 247 8 Newtown 215 9 Hall 203 10 Amity 197 11 Seymour 180 12 New Canaan 174     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34  7:30 AM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  SAT day  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Webster Bank Arena - Harbor Yard-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Drop and Pick? also May change to 12/22)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (Drop off and return for pick up approx. 5:00 pm)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60(OT)  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 1-0 (1-0 SCC) Amity 86 Notre Dame      
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-52     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 2-0 (2-0 SCC) Amity 95 West Haven 71     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Postponed at Conards request due to Covid 
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-41     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Shelton, Masuk  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (drop and pick? return 8:30)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (drop and pick?)   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 3-0 (3-0 SCC) Amity 97 Lyman Hall 77     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo - JV/V Share bus)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Time to 8:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Loss 3-1 (3-0 SCC) East Lyme 103 Amity 77  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo - Pick up at Orange Pool)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bethel, Newington, New Haven Wrestling  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    2 mats 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo - JV/V Share bus)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Amity then Cheshire)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Possibly drop and pick depending on finish time)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-47  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 4-1 (4-0 SCC) Amity 85 Foran/Law 73     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-29     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Staples - 131.60 Ludlowe - 130.55     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Platt, Brien McMahon, Cheshire  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (Platt HS Meriden)   
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 130.50     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 4-2 (4-1 SCC) Fairfield Prep 97 Amity 86     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-35     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-66  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Morgan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo JV/V Share)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Own buses - finished approx 1:00 pm)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo JV/V share)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Same as Boys)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (Own buses - Drop and Pick, return 8:30 pm)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Fitch, Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Amity to Cheshire then Simsbury)   
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share bus)   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Possibly SHare)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Possibly Share)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo JV/V share)   
    Mon., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Bowling Event  Away - Woodlawn Duckpin Bowling
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo JV/V share)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo JV/V share)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Share Bus)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Southern CT State University-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Basketball Jamboree  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  SAT day  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  College Fair  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  SAT day  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  SAT day  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.