Ansonia 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
174 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-13     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-8     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Football  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-8     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 10/23  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:50 AM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-15     
    Sat., 10/30  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Derby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-6     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 11/13  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:35 AM   
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.