Avon 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
260 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Football  Granby/Canton, Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Coventry, Enfield, Holy Cross, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Portland, Rocky Hill, Suffield, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial, Cromwell, Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1 OT     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-55     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Simsbury  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Simsbury  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Branford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (PKs 4-3)     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 55-20     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-21     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-13     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Branford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 29-33     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-21     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Rink TBD
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-44     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-37     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, Darien, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-75     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/27, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 57-79     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-45     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Bethel, Branford, Pomperaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 73-61     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-65     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Farmington, Gilbert
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.