Avon 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
472 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Football  Granby/Canton, Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Avon 167 - Hall 171     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Played 9/29 at Hopmeadow CC Simsbury 172 - Avon 175     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/29, Facility to Hop Meadow Country Club
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Coventry, Enfield, Holy Cross, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Portland, Rocky Hill, Suffield, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial, Cromwell, Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon 169 - Northwest Catholic 172     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon 161 - Southington 168     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Conard, Wethersfield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Conard 157 - Avon 165 - Wethersfield 168     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 154 - Farmington 156 - Avon 162     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 173 - Lewis Mills 173     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 162 - Northwest Catholic 163     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon Invitational Tunxis Golf Course 1 Glastonbury 286 2 Masuk 312 2 Berlin 312 4 Conard 317 5 Avon 319 6 Pomperaug 320 7 Farmington 323 8 Lewis Mills 331 9 Newington 336 10 Simsbury 338 11 Wethersfield 340 12 Northwest Catholic 342 13 Hall 343 14 Joel Barlow 351     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tunxis Country Club
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1 OT     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 154 - Avon 184     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 158 - Avon 160     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 173 - Southington 174     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Glastonbury, Newington  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 146 - Newington 168 - Avon 170 - Wethersfield 171     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 157 - Hall 161     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-55     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Conard, Wethersfield  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 147 - Wethersfield 177 - Avon 181     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 176 - Lewis Mills 177     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys' Golf Tournament  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Simsbury  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Simsbury  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Branford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (PKs 4-3)     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 55-20     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-21     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-13     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Branford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston, Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 29-33     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-21     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53 (2OT)     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-44     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-37     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Canton, Conard, Darien, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-75     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 57-79     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-45     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Bethel, Branford, Pomperaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 73-61     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-65     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Farmington, Gilbert
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-48     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-32     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50(OT)     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-39     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 1/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-59     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-26     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Bacon Academy, Glastonbury, Jonathan Law, TBA, RHAM, Windham  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:30 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-44     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Britain, Rocky Hill, St. Paul Catholic
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-44     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Championships  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Championships  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-90     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 57-53     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-67     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-44     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 38-48  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-38     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Newington, Wethersfield  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-Falcon Field (Stadium - Turf)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Hall 132, Avon 18     
    Wed., 4/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Avon 223; Simsbury 201     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Hall 138 Avon 12  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-14     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-13     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Avon 101, NW Catholic 37     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Avon 92- NWC 33     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 220; Avon 200     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 88.5, Avon 61.5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury-135 Avon-15     
    Wed., 4/20  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Away - Laidlaw-Park,Coventry
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 216; South Windsor 245     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 15-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Mon., 4/25  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 215, Conard 199     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 90, Avon 60     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury-109.5 Avon-35.5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 203, New Britain 283     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 195, Daniel Hand 231     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon 196, Farmington 252     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Avon 79, Conard 71     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 199, Newington 204     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Conard 110 Avon-40     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (9)     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7     
    Sun., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 208, Simsbury 196     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Platt  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Southington-132 Avon-32     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Hall 183, Avon 210     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  River Hawks Track Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Canton  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Sun., 5/15  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Conard 213, Avon 225     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Hall 166, Avon 209     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Farmington-83.33 Avon-66.67     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 213, Farmington 227     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 214, East Hartford 267     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 208, Avon 220     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tunxis Country Club
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Waterford  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.