Bacon Academy 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
353 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Ledyard, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Ledyard, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Windsor Locks: 90 MHS:89     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    MHS 102 Bristol 82     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  FM Football  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 101 Manchester 79     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 92 Manchester 92     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:15 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss 9:45 AM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:15 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss 8:45 AM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  FM Football  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, St. Bernard, Stonington  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, St. Bernard, Stonington  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 89 Manchester 79     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 97 Newington 88     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    93 East Catholic 87 Manchester     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  FM Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 93 Manchester 81     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    E.O 86 Manchester 86     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 85 Manchester 87     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-33     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-JV Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Hartford 75 Manchester 96     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  FM Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-38     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/4  FM Football  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-55  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, TBA  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:55 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Montville, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Montville, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  The 34th Annual Ryan Sabbagh Danbury Holiday Wrestling Tournament  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Ralph Walker Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Fitch  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Darien, East Haven, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Ledyard  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V   LymeOldLyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V   FitchSr  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV   FitchSr  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V   GranbyMemorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV   GranbyMemorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.