Bacon Academy 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
443 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI), Ledyard, Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI), Ledyard, Old Saybrook  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI), Ledyard, Old Saybrook  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Ledyard, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Ledyard, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Windsor Locks: 90 MHS:89     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    MHS 102 Bristol 82     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 101 Manchester 79     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 92 Manchester 92     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:15 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss 9:45 AM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:15 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss 8:45 AM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, St. Bernard, Stonington  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, St. Bernard, Stonington  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 89 Manchester 79     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 97 Newington 88     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    93 East Catholic 87 Manchester     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 93 Manchester 81     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    E.O 86 Manchester 86     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 85 Manchester 87     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-33     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Hartford 75 Manchester 96     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-38     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-55  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, TBA  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:55 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-40     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 73-58  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-66     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Montville, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-72  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-18     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-38     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Guilford, TBA, Rockville  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.2 L     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-83     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Fitch  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    126.35 W     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-79  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.45 L  4:50 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 38-57  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 67-28  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32  4:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.05 W     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-48     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Darien, East Hartford, East Haven, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    123.45 L  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Avon, Glastonbury, Jonathan Law, TBA, RHAM, Windham  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-89  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-39  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-63     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    2022 BACON ACADEMY “MATT BISHEL BOBCAT CLASSIC” Bacon Academy HS, 611 Norwich Ave., Colchester, CT. Saturday, February 5, 2022 TEAMS: Bacon Academy RHAM Wethersfield Lyman/Windham Tech Suffield Xavier Terryville Middletown Portland Rockville E.O Smith East Haven Newtown Lyme/ Old Lyme Weigh-Ins 7:15- 7:45 am Competition Begins – 9:00 am Tournament Format: 16 man Bracket Double Elimination (every wrestler gets at least 2 matches). 5 match rule can come into play causing a wrestler to not be able to wrestle in Consi finals Wrestling on 3 mats. 2-2-2 Winner’s Bracket & 1-2-2 Consolation Bracket. JV wrestlers will be considered based on bracket size…1 wrestler must be identified as JV and will not count toward team scoring. JV wrestlers will be seeded at end of brackets within reason. If number gets too high we may have to eliminate some JV wrestlers. Seeding: Wrestlers will be seeded according to criteria provided by Wednesday February 2nd through Flo registration information you provide for your team…Enter your JV wrestlers with 0-0 records. Awards: Awards for top 3 places in each weight class, Top 3 teams, and Most Outstanding Wrestler. Cost: $375 per team payable to: “Bacon Academy Wrestling” Mail To: Bacon Academy, 611 Norwich Ave, Colchester, CT. 06415. Attention: Drew DeBowsky Wrestling Coach Questions: If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Head Coach Drew DeBowsky at 860-538-5210 or email: drew.debowsky@snet.net Concession stand and event apparel will be available to purchase all day. 
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Ledyard  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-57     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-29  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.35 W  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-36     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-26     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    129.45 2nd Place     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-28     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.4 W  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-46     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-69  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-25     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, South Windsor, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.25 3rd of 4      
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 66-55     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:20 AM   
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  TBA   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-34     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-29     
    Tue., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-26     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 61-38     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Old Lyme, Notre Dame-West Haven, Southington, Xavier  Away - Guilford HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7 (5)     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    BA - 185, WHS - 183     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/7  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1 (5)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA - 188, SHS - 177     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Windham  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Windham  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BA 205, NFA 185     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6 OT  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BA 188, KHS 153     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (5)     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    271     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-24     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA 206, FHS 192     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA 195, PHS 219     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    273     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (5)     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BA 183, GHS 254  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    239     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (6)     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA 173, KHS 161     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-26     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard, Killingly  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    270     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard, Killingly  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    11:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    219     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA 176, ELHS 177     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    232     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    240     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4 (6)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BA 181, SHS 177     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA 167, GHS 244     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, Waterford  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    241     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    BA 167, WHS 176     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Manchester, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    139     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    240     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Division 1 & 2 Championships  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte, Killingly  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BA 171, KHS 156, THS 224     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    BA 181, WA 179     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    251     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BA 174, FHS 173     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    268     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Championship  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.