Bassick 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
118 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-48  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-42  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-18  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-54  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 12-41  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-40  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Guilford  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-35  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 7-54     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 5-44     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-41  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-54  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-44     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-67     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-86     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-68  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 82-69     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-42     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-70     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 80-60  5:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-17     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-25     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-69     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-33     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41  3:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 67-72  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-37     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA