Berlin 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
450 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook - Simsbury  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 15 B. Central 48 Berlin 15 Platt 50     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-21     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Bristol Eastern  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Bristol Eastern  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 21 Lewis Mills 37 Berlin 18 Bristol Eastern 44     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails - Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Middletown  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Middletown  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 19 Middletown 36 Berlin 22 Maloney 36     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Enfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-27     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-28     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Auxillary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Hall  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-28     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Hall  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 33-43     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-40     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (4-2 PKs)     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-24     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-12     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Wrestling  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-21     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-75     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-33     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-51     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.3  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 32-61     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Avon, Bethel, Branford, Pomperaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-36     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Guilford, Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:50 p.m.
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA