Bethel 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
450 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-7     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 14-56     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0    non league game 
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league game 
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 94-68    3:30 warm up 
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-3  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league game 
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league game 
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 23 New Fairfield 32 Bethel 22 Pomperaug 33 Bethel 15 Kolbe 50 Record: 3-0   2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 0-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league game 
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league game 
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 7-38     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    1. Bethel - 28 2. Brookfield - 31 3. Jonathan Law - 67 DBQ - Pomperaug & Derby      
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 27 - Newtown 29 Bethel 18 - Weston 41 Record 5-0      
    Tue., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 97-70    6:30 warm up 
    Wed., 9/22  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    froshmore game 
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-8  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 99-78    3:30 warm up 
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 25-33  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Bunnell, New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford, Immaculate  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88-74  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown, Immaculate  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    L 78-101     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Football  Branford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    froshmore game 
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-TBD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-TBD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 101-70    6:30 warm up 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0    senior night 
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Immaculate  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 70-99     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Masuk, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Masuk, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94-69     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    froshmore game 
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 99-76    3:30 warm up; Senior night! 
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-48  10:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior night 
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  FH game at WCSU  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr Red-WCSU Danbury, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    senior night game 
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    senior night 
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 0-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Bassick  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 41-12     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Army Football game  Home - Bethel HS-TBD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Brookfield HS-Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 99-76     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  non league 
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Froshmore game 
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-48  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  WCSU game  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr Red-WCSU Danbury, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield, Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Froshmore game 
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-24  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-49    non league game 
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    51-24 Bethel     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-59     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    TRI-TOWN Ellington, Somers & East Windsor 
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 90, Barlow/Bethel 72     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gorham (ME)  Away - University of Southern Maine
     
    W 6-3    Southern Maine University Ice Rink 
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-40     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - University of Southern Maine
     
    L 8-2     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Newtown, Joel Barlow, West Haven  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 90, Barlow/Bethel 73     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, Stratford  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 2 Buses   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown, Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity, Newington, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-33  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, TBA  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    105.4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel 79, Bunnell/Stratford 69     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-71  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    51 Bethel 24 Barlow  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-16     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Branford, Pomperaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Newtown  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-72  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 91, Barlow/Bethel 78     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-40     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    116.55  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-62     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Pentathlon/PV/LDR/Shot Invite  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Pentathlon/PV/LDR/Shot Invite  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bristol Central, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Simsbury  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Brookfield  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.    SWGL - Suffield, Granby & Windsor-Locks 
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown Youth Academy-Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena
     
    4:00 p.m.    Newton - Lanape Valley, NJ 
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA