Branford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
651 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 7/6  Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sliney Fields-Sliney 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Sliney Fields-Sliney 4
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Derby, Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages   Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Taft (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Camp Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Amity, Fairfield Prep  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Lauralton Hall, Amity  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Lyman Hall, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - YMCA Pool-Soundview YMCA Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bethel  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:35 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Cheshire, Hamden  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Cheshire, Hamden  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Brookfield  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Avon  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-31  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:50 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 11/25  V   Flag Football  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:10 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-14     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-28     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  7:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-42  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-58     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-61     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    No Team Scores     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-46  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Pomperaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-52  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 136.35 F 109.85  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  7:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-16     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  2022 Shoreline Scuffle Wrestling Tournament  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Nonnewaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138.1 N 108.05     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-28     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-55     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138.25 JL 129.5     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-29  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-46     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.85 H 106.85     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Bunnell, Farmington, Granby Memorial, New London, Windsor  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-66  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 141.35, JL 132.85, H 106.75  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 136.2; S 122.55     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  6:50 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1st / 141.3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-27     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-82  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138.2 F 118.35     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-32  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.3, Coop 134.05, VR 124.05, M 120.45     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-40  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 39-39  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-74     
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sun., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford, Amity, Daniel Hand, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand, Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7--8  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-18     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Career 246 Cross 239 Hillhouse 270 Branford 163  1:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-11     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Branford 175 East Haven 200  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 165-202     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-14     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 166 - 195     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 180-201  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, North Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-18  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, North Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 167- 169 Guilford     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Amity, Daniel Hand  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Amity, Daniel Hand  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Branford 156 - 249  1:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 173- 287     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 172- 195     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Branford 175 -174  1:40 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 159- 179     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 170 - 198     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track Meet  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track Meet  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 163 - 183  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 167- Law 202  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, Sheehan  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 164 - Lyman Hall 221  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 173 - Foran 211  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V   ValleyReg, TBA, NathanHaleRay, Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11  6:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  East Haven Golf Invite  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Baseball  Hamden  Away - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.