Branford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
300 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Derby, Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Play Day Scrimmages   Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Taft (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Camp Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Amity, Fairfield Prep  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Lauralton Hall, Amity  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Lyman Hall, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - YMCA Pool-Soundview YMCA Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bethel  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:35 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Cheshire, Hamden  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Cheshire, Hamden  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Brookfield  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-31  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:50 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 11/25  V   Flag Football  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:10 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-14     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Rink TBD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-28     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  7:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Time to 8:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-42  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-58     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-61     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    No Team Scores     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-46  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Berlin, Avon, Bethel, Pomperaug, Portland, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    136.35  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  7:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  2022 Shoreline Scuffle Wrestling Tournament  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Nonnewaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    138.1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Bunnell, Farmington, Granby Memorial, New London, Windsor  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, New Canaan, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.